Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Great Valley Creating a New Age of Learning

Logo Title

Staff Directory

Please note that our staff directories are updated as new employees complete the onboarding process. Information about staff and their assignments is updated throughout the year and frequently throughout the summer months. 

1 2 3 12 > showing 1 - 45 of 504 constituents
Brooke Abrahams

Brooke Abrahams

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Charlestown, Sugartown
Departments: STEAM
Mr. Brian Acker

Mr. Brian Acker

Titles: Teacher
Locations: GVMS
Departments: Learning Support
Mrs. Donna Ahern

Mrs. Donna Ahern

Titles: Teacher
Locations: KD Markley
Departments: Grade 5
Mrs. Nancy Aker

Mrs. Nancy Aker

Titles: Clerical Aide
Locations: Charlestown
Departments: Main Office
Mrs. Tina Akers

Mrs. Tina Akers

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Charlestown
Departments: Learning Support
Nanette Allred

Nanette Allred

Titles: Counselor
Locations: KD Markley
Departments: Counseling
Daniel Alper

Daniel Alper

Titles: Teacher
Locations: GVMS
Departments: Health & PE
Miss Emily Amodei

Miss Emily Amodei

Titles: Teacher, Team 7B
Locations: GVMS
Departments: Science
Jolene Anders

Jolene Anders

Titles: Speech Therapist
Locations: General Wayne
Departments: Speech Therapist
Mrs. Kaitlyn Anderson

Mrs. Kaitlyn Anderson

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Sugartown
Departments: Kindergarten
Mrs. Gillian Arganetto

Mrs. Gillian Arganetto

Titles: Teacher
Locations: KD Markley
Departments: Learning Support
Mrs. Diane Aument

Mrs. Diane Aument

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Locations: General Wayne
Departments: Main Office
Miss Jessica Aument

Miss Jessica Aument

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Sugartown
Departments: Grade 3
Mrs. Katherine Auslander

Mrs. Katherine Auslander

Titles: Teacher
Locations: General Wayne
Departments: Kindergarten
Mrs. Kathleen Ayers

Mrs. Kathleen Ayers

Titles: Instructional Technology Coach
Locations: District Office
Departments: Teaching & Learning, Technology
Mr. Michael Bagnarelli

Mr. Michael Bagnarelli

Titles: Dean of Students
Locations: GVMS
Departments: Dean of Students
Ms. Maria Baquero-Berryman

Ms. Maria Baquero-Berryman

Titles: Teacher
Locations: GVHS
Departments: World Language
Ms. Kimberly Barben

Ms. Kimberly Barben

Titles: Teacher
Locations: GVHS
Departments: Social Studies
Mr. Joshua Barr

Mr. Joshua Barr

Titles: Teacher
Locations: GVHS
Departments: Math
Mrs. Yvonne Bauer

Mrs. Yvonne Bauer

Titles: Teacher
Locations: GVHS
Departments: World Language
Gordon Baum

Gordon Baum

Titles: Head Custodian
Locations: GVHS
Departments: Facilities
Krista Beach

Krista Beach

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Locations: KD Markley
Departments: Main Office
Mrs. Leslie Beauregard

Mrs. Leslie Beauregard

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Sugartown, General Wayne
Departments: Gifted
Ms. Meridith Bebee

Ms. Meridith Bebee

Titles: Counselor
Locations: GVHS
Departments: Counseling
Mr. Erik Beck

Mr. Erik Beck

Titles: Teacher
Locations: GVHS
Departments: World Language
Megan Beck

Megan Beck

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Locations: District Office
Departments: Food Service
Dr. Tricia Beck

Dr. Tricia Beck

Titles: Director of Teaching and Learning
Locations: District Office
Departments: Teaching & Learning
Ms. Joann Bedell

Ms. Joann Bedell

Titles: Teacher, Team 6C
Locations: GVMS
Departments: Social Studies
Mr. Michael Bender

Mr. Michael Bender

Titles: Teacher
Locations: GVMS
Departments: Technology Education
Mrs. Kelly Benner

Mrs. Kelly Benner

Titles: Teacher, Team 7B
Locations: GVMS
Departments: Language Arts
Dorothy Bennett

Dorothy Bennett

Titles: Physical Therapist
Locations: General Wayne
Mr. Jeremy Bergman

Mr. Jeremy Bergman

Titles: Teacher, Team 8A
Locations: GVMS
Departments: Social Studies
Ms. Emily Beyer

Ms. Emily Beyer

Titles: Teacher, Team 6C
Locations: GVMS
Departments: Language Arts
Kristen Bilotta

Kristen Bilotta

Titles: Teacher
Locations: General Wayne
Departments: Autistic Support
Miss Caroline Biondolillo

Miss Caroline Biondolillo

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Sugartown
Departments: Kindergarten
Ms. Maggie Bird

Ms. Maggie Bird

Titles: Teacher
Locations: General Wayne
Departments: Grade 1
Mr. Michael Birenbaum

Mr. Michael Birenbaum

Titles: Teacher, Team 8B
Locations: GVMS
Departments: Math
Kristine Birkmire

Kristine Birkmire

Titles: Nurse
Locations: KD Markley
Departments: Nurse
Mrs. Meredith Birtel

Mrs. Meredith Birtel

Titles: Teacher
Locations: KD Markley
Departments: Grade 3
Ms Jennifer Blake

Ms Jennifer Blake

Titles: Director of Communications & Outreach
Locations: District Office
Departments: Communications & Outreach
Allison Blickle

Allison Blickle

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Charlestown
Departments: Intervention
Kelsey Bogan

Kelsey Bogan

Titles: Librarian
Locations: GVHS
Departments: Library
Meredith Borys

Meredith Borys

Titles: Teacher
Locations: General Wayne
Departments: Grade 5
Mr. Joseph Bradley

Mr. Joseph Bradley

Titles: Teacher
Locations: GVHS
Departments: Science
Emily Braskey

Emily Braskey

Titles: Supervisor of Elementary Special Education
Locations: District Office
Departments: Student Services
1 2 3 12 > showing 1 - 45 of 504 constituents